2017 School Staff

LEADERSHIP                                                                                          Room

Principal

Assistant Principal

Foundation Leader

Grade 1 Team Leader

Grade 2 team leader

3/ 4 team Leader

5/6 Team  Leader

Helen Zull

Kyla Mamic

Zoe Polkinghorne

Anna Lam

Courtney Jory

Sarah Jackson

Tim Prendergast

Principal Office

AP Office

Room 9

Room 8

Room 3

Room 16

Library


GRADE STRUCTURE

Grade

                      Teacher

Room

Foundation

Foundation

Foundation

Foundation

Foundation

Foundation Support

Grade 1

Grade 1

Grade 1

Grade 1

Grade  2

Grade 2

Grade 2

1/2 support

Grade 3/4

Grade 3/4

Grade 3/4

Grade 3/4

Grade 5/6

Grade 5/6

Grade 5/6

Zoe Polkinghorne

Laura Mackinnon

Laura Rossi

Lillian Hancock

Michael Hill

Marianne Roberts

Anna Lam

Carmel Post

Stephanie Dimovski

Nick Stubbings

Georgia  McNaughton

Courtney Jory

Sebastian Fitzgerald

Jacinta Fitzsimmons

Sarah Jackson

Simon Presljak

Lewis Bainbridge

Bridget Gibson

Lisa Rochester

Zoe Billing

Tim Prendergast

9

10

13

14

4

classrooms

8

7

11

12

1

3

2

classrooms

15

16

17

18

5

6

Library


SPECIALIST STAFF

Visual Arts

Performing Arts

Phys Ed/Sport

Reading Recovery & Integration

ICT

Italian

Primary Welfare

Rhonda Gill/ Kristin Davis

Stephen Sharpe

Lyn Evans & Jacinta Fitzsimmons (Foundation)

Marianne Roberts

Robyn Roberts

Jacqueline Robertson/ Sarah Tregonning

Joy Freier

Art Room

Music Room

Hall, playground

 

classrooms

community /classrooms

data room


ANCILLARY STAFF

Administration

Administration

Integration Aides

 

Library Technician

First Aid Officer

ICT Local Technician

ICT TSI

OSHP

Cleaner

Handyman

Debra Davis (Business Manager)

Stephanie Santoro

Michele Best, Jennifer McNeil, Rita Arena, Connie Mihalas, Sara Heal

Elizabeth Crowley

Sara Heal

Kire Izev

Muhammad Rasheed

Kerryn Cilia

Sandra Ali

Gary Roberts

General Office

General office

classrooms

 

Library office

First Aid Room

Library

Library

OSHP room